97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Your Fraud Filters Block Good Customers

FraudNet cuts false positives by 97% while stopping 80% more fraud. Real-time risk scoring, no-code rules, and built-in AML/KYC compliance in one platform.

Custom pricing based on your volume and requirements.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

The case for change

Point tools leave gaps. FraudNet closes them.

Most fraud stacks were assembled, not designed. The result is friction for honest customers and openings for real fraudsters.

The old way

  • ×Legitimate transactions get flagged, creating customer friction and lost revenue
  • ×Fraud tactics evolve faster than static rules can keep up
  • ×Manual reviews and investigations drain your team's time
  • ×AML and KYC obligations shift across jurisdictions, hard to track
  • ×Separate tools for detection, compliance and case management never talk to each other

The FraudNet way

  • ✓AI risk scoring separates real fraud from good customers in real time
  • ✓A Learning Loop adapts models as new fraud patterns appear
  • ✓Automated transaction monitoring and case management cut review workload
  • ✓AML, KYC and entity screening built into the same platform
  • ✓One end-to-end system: detection, compliance and investigations together

Inside the product

Everything fraud, risk and compliance teams need

One platform from data ingestion to case resolution, with AI doing the heavy lifting.

1

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI assessment of every transaction and user, so decisions happen in the moment, not after the loss.

2

No-code rules engine

Business users build and modify detection rules without engineering help, so you can respond to new fraud patterns the same day.

3

Custom AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI and supervised machine learning, tuned to your data and your fraud patterns.

4

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence shared across the platform's user base, so you benefit from fraud patterns seen far beyond your own book.

5

AML & KYC compliance

Entity screening, transaction monitoring and verification tools integrated directly into your fraud workflow.

6

Case management

End-to-end workflow for investigations and resolution tracking, so nothing falls through the cracks.

7

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting with real-time monitoring views for every stakeholder.

8

Learning Loop

Outcomes feed back into the models continuously, so detection accuracy improves the longer you run it.

Versus the old way

FraudNet vs. stitched-together point solutions

FraudNetPoint solutions
Real-time risk scoring and anomaly detection✓×
No-code rules engine for business users✓×
Built-in AML and KYC compliance✓×
Shared intelligence across a global network✓×
Models that learn from your outcomes✓×
Case management in the same platform✓×

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuNelnetArvatoBankjoyCountingup

Common questions

Questions we hear most

What results do companies typically see?+

Customers typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need technical expertise to run it?+

No. The platform features a low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards, so business users can operate it without technical backgrounds while keeping full analytical power available.

Which industries is FraudNet built for?+

Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with fraud prevention and risk management customized to each industry.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the platform's user base, giving every participant detection intelligence far beyond their own transaction history.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring, all integrated with the fraud detection workflow.

How does pricing work?+

Pricing is customized to your requirements and scale of operations. Book a call and the team will scope it with you.

Ready when you are

Stop blocking good customers. Start stopping fraud.

See how FraudNet's AI detection, no-code rules and compliance suite fit your operation. Book a call with the team.

Book a call